STAFF & DELIVERY TEAM

Streetsport is dependent on the kind support and generosity of a wide range of individuals, partners, volunteers, organisations and sponsors who all contribute in a variety of ways to our activities.

Their support is greatly appreciated.

MANAGEMENT
Mark Williams
 – Chief Operations Officer
Hannah Clews – Streetsport Coordinator

  • Leroy Smith – Assistant Streetsport Coordinator
  • Sarah Cormack – Assistant Stretsport Coordinator
  • Ross McNeil – Streetsport Outreach Coordinator
  • Rebecca Stewart – Streetsport Tennis Coordinator
  • Christine Adam – Streetsport Dance Coordinator
  • Chris Bell – Streetsport Coach
  • Jenn Hibbert – Streetsport Coach
  • Martin Ferries – Streetsport Coach
  • Lewis Walker – Streetsport Coach
  • Ruairidh Morrison – Streetsport Coach
  • Stuart Adams – Streetsport Coach

DENIS LAW LEGACY TRUST
Graham Thom – Chairman
Alistair Findlater – Trustee
Steven McKnight – Trustee
David Suttie – Trustee

STEERING GROUP MEMBERS
Graham Thom
– Chairman, Denis Law Legacy Trust
Alistair Findlater – Fundraising Manager, Denis Law Legacy Trust
Michelle Herd – Fundraiser
Mark Williams – Chief Operating Officer
Campbell Scott – Sports Programme Manager, Robert Gordon University
Filippo Antoniazzi – Director of Sports, Robert Gordon University
Cameron Craddock – Senior Lecturer, Gray’s School of Art, Robert Gordon University
Jason Carrigan – Anti-social Behaviour Unit, Police Scotland
Gordon Riddel– Station Manager, Scottish Fire & Rescue Service
Emma Bellu – Chief Executive, Absafe Aberdeen Safer Community Trust
Alison Shaw – Sports Development Executive, Aberdeen Sports Village

Adele Bennett – Enerco

Scott McGinigal – Nexen
Nicola Murray – Housing and Environment Manager, Aberdeen Community Safety Partnership, Aberdeen City Council

Denis Law Legacy Trust Board:

  • Graham Thom – Chairman
  • Alistair Findlater
  • Steve McKnight
  • David Suttie
  • Filippo Antoniazzi
  • David Beattie
  • Wendy Ross
  • Michelle Herd
  • Mark Williams
  • Cameron Craddock
  • Frank Gilfeather

OTHER CONTRIBUTORS

Sue Fairburn – Design Lecturer, Gray’s School of Art, Robert Gordon University.
Zahed Cheshty – Freestyle Footballer, Financial Management Graduate, Robert Gordon University.
Graeme MacDonald – Photographer, Communication Design Graduate – http://www.graemephotography.com
Ali MacManus – Digital & Web Designer, Communication Design Graduate, Gray’s School of Art, Robert Gordon University.
Amy Causer – Digital Designer, Communication Design Graduate, Gray’s School of Art, Robert Gordon University.
Richard Maciver – Film Maker & Photographer, Communication Design Graduate, Gray’s School of Art, Robert Gordon University – http://richmaciver.com/
Pawel Kuncewicz – Film Maker & Motion Graphic Designer, Communication Design Graduate, Gray’s School of Art, Robert Gordon University.
Victor Vass – Photographer, Commercial Photography Graduate, Gray’s School of Art, Robert Gordon University.
Iain Gill – Digital & Web Designer, Communication Design Graduate, Gray’s School of Art, Robert Gordon University.

Visit our Hall of Fame which features more of our key contributors over the years.